Sweeper Eco Clean

The ECO CLEAN sweeper is designed to remove dirt from all hardened surfaces. Is it ideally suited to sweep squares, traffic routes and parking facilities covered with paving stones, asphalt and concrete. It can be coupled with a forklift truck, tractor or loader, for use in agriculture, horticulture as well as municipal services or industrial applications. A wide range of accessories makes the machine adaptable for the requirements of even the most demanding customers. The sweeper is a multi-season machine, so it can also be used for clearing snow in winter.

User manuals Find a dealer

Water sprinkling system

Reduction of dust emission during operation

  • 175l water tank with external filter
  • Pressure pump (12/24 V)
  • Spray bar complete with flat nozzles
  • Side-brush mount option

Floating system

  • Prevents the machine from being pressed into the ground
  • Allows the machine to work smoothly on uneven terrain
  • Provides perfect terrain copying profile, which reduces the machine’s failure rate

Hydraulic drive

The machine is driven by a highly efficient 14kW industrial hydraulic motor

Wheels

  • Diameter 200x50 mm with solid aluminium rims
  • Manually adjustable
  • 3 support wheels as standard

Working angle adjustment

Mechanical working angle adjustment as standard - it is possible to equip the machine with hydraulic working angle adjustment

Fork mount

Additional mounting as standard equipment

Side brush

  • 650mm
  • Can be mounted on either side
  • It has a safety device that lifts the brush when an obstacle is hit

Mounting for loaders, telehandlers, forklift and tractors

The standard version has a front or rear mounting to the tractor and a fork mount

  • We produce mountings for all loaders and telehandlers popular on the market

Main brush

  • Diameter 510mm
  • Options: PPN, MIX, SPIRALA

Waste tank

It is possible to equip the machine with waste tank:

  • manual
  • hydraulic version

Technical data:

TypeEco Clean 1200Eco Clean 1500Eco Clean 1800Eco Clean 2300
Sweeping width 1,2m1,5m1,8m2,3m
Recommended sweeping speed [km/h]5555
Working equipmentSweeping roller + side brush Sweeping roller + side brush Sweeping roller + side brush Sweeping roller + side brush
DriveExternal hydraulic system of the carrier vehicleExternal hydraulic system of the carrier vehicleExternal hydraulic system of the carrier vehicleExternal hydraulic system of the carrier vehicle
Maximum hydraulic operating pressure [bar]160160160160
Minimum oil requirement [l/min]20202020
Speed of the sweeping roller [rpm]150150150150
Waste tank capacity [l]100130160200
Number of spray nozzles4+15+15+17+1
Main brush diameter [mm]510510510510
Sweeper weight without accessories [kg]250265280330

Standard equipment:

  • Body wit three-point linkage for tractor
  • 3rd support wheel
  • Floating system
  • Main brush: MIX (polypropylene and wire) or PPN (polypropylene) or SPIRAL (for snow)
  • Manual working angle adjustment
  • Fork mount
  • EURO quick connector

Accessories:

  • Mounts for loaders and telehandlers,
  • Manual waste tank
  • Hydraulic waste tank
  • Right side brush
  • Left side brush
  • Water sprinkling system
  • Hydraulic working angle adjustment